Staff Directory

Principal:
Karen D. Clark
Assistant Principal:
Dean Deloach
 
Assistant Principal:
Tonya Fields-Hines  
Office Manager: 
Jaime Watson
Attendance Clerk: Jacqueline Akins  
Records Clerk: Meghan McCormick  
 
 
Teacher
Department
Ebone Dumond
Kindergarten
Rebecca Foster
Kindergarten
Elaine Holliman
Kindergarten
Rachael Parrish
Kindergarten
Jaelah Piersawl
Kindergarten
Tiffani Boone
Grade 1
Sherri Farrow
Grade 1
Amanda McGee Grade 1
Jasmyn Sobiech
Grade 1
Monique Taylor
Grade 1
Faith Wynn
Grade 1
Kaylan Cannon Grade 2
Michelle Gould
Grade 2
Crystal Murdock-Mitchell
Grade 2
Kimberly Ricks             
Grade 2
Kathyrn Riddick Grade 2
Karen Underwood Grade 2
Katrina Gaines Grade 3
Megan Heath Grade 3
Stephanie Niavez
Grade 3
Sarah Rodriguez
Grade 3
Kelci Vandiver
Grade 3
Krichelle Clark
Grade 4
Marcella Jacquemain
Grade 4
Kathleen Saunders
Grade 4
Malique Winfield
Grade 4
Janice Claud
Grade 5
Akeyra Frye
Grade 5
Tekiliah Hayes Grade 5
Sharon Knight Grade 5
Devon Lacey Grade 5
Jacquela Poyner Grade 5
Audrea Burgess Grade 6
Ke'Mille Delk
Grade 6
Jahmil Haley Grade 6
Pamela Jones Grade 6
Debbie Wilkins Grade 6
Lesley Garnai
Special Education 
Natasha Goodrich
Special Education
Susan Khakee-Smith
Special Education
Doris Lloyd
Special Education
Lenora Carr Title I Parent Liason
Nichole Houston Music 
Khristal Nathaniel Music
Jenson Baker Physical Education
Dallas Van Lear Physical Education
Erin Griffith-Mosley Art
Angel Jones Art
Sherri Hartsell Library - Library Media Specialist
Donna Clifton Library - Clerk
Maureen Beamon Reading Specialist
Jennifer Armstrong (SP) Instructional Assistant
Rachel Gee (K) Instructional Assistant
Gwenevere Hardy (SP) Instructional Assistant
Helene Jennings (SP) Instructional Assistant
Adrienne Jones Instructional Assistant
Sonja Kokolis (SP) Instructional Assistant
Tiara Marshall Instructional Assistant
Kelly Simpson (K) Instructional Assistant
Felicia Walker (K) Instructional Assistant
Lauren Joyner (PALS) Instructional Assistant
Nicole Ward Technology Resource Teacher
Fred Towalid  Technology Support Specialist 
Tymhikka Carcana-Harris            Guidance Counselor
Lucretia Mason
Guidance Counselor
Kathryn Bosco  Math Specialist
Altoya Brinkley Gifted Resource Teacher
Shirley Hash   Nurse 
Ki'Erra Tyndall Speech Pathologist
Kenisha Simmons   School Social Worker
Dianna Rexach School Psychologist
Traman Hill ISS
Faith Williams Maintenance - Head Custodian
Kelton Wilson Maintenance- Lead Custodian 
William Jones Maintenance 
Shanta Mitchell Maintenance
Brenda Watkins Maintenance
Cynthia Branch Cafeteria Manager
Dashia Bennett Cafeteria Monitor
Bryan Ebney Cafeteria
Ruth Jefferson Cafeteria
Wanda Turner
Cafeteria
Cassandra Veal Cafeteria
Vonda White Cafeteria 
Kintrell Devin Security Guard




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.