Directory
Principal:
Karen D. Clark
Assistant Principal:
Dean Deloach
 
Office Manager: 
Tracey Hamilton
 
Office Clerk: Jacqueline Akins  
 
 
Teacher
Department
Sarah Rodriguez
Kindergarten
Vivian Kujawski
Kindergarten
Rhonda Spiroff
Kindergarten
Elaine Holliman
Kindergarten
Melissa Couther
Kindergarten
Rebecca Foster  Kindergarten
Shelby Carswell
Grade 1
Brittany Klepeisz 
Grade 1
Brittney Whitaker
Grade 1
Amanda McGee
Grade 1
Faith Wynn
Grade 1
Janice Claud Grade 1
Michelle Gould
Grade 2
Jasmyn Sobiech
Grade 2
Monique Taylor
Grade 2
Ashleigh Shelton
Grade 2
Sharon Bullock
Grade 2
Sherri Farrow Grade 2
Laura Dorsey
Grade 3
Katrina Gaines  
Grade 3
Stephanie Niavez
Grade 3
Kasey Burnette
Grade 3
Kathryn Bravo
Grade 3
Dominica Serafine
Grade 4
Sabrina Kelly
Grade 4
Emma Ingram
Grade 4
Davina Williams
Grade 5
Sharon Knight
Grade 5
Marquita Rowe
Grade 5
Susan Khakee-Smith
Grade 5
Nichole Ward Grade 6
Crystal Murdock-Mitchell
Grade 6
Debbie Wilkins
Grade 6
 Ke’Mille Delk Grade 6
Tomisha Adkisson
Special Education 
Gail Warren
Special Education
Doris Lloyd
Special Education
Natasha Goodrich
Special Education
Spencer Thornton Music 
Dallas Van Lear Physical Education
Erin Griffith-Mosley Art
Sherri Hartsell Library - Library Media Specialist
Jaton Goodman Library - Clerk
Paula Lufsey Reading Specialist
Ramona Guy (PALS) Instructional Assistant
Helene Jennings  Instructional Assistant
Terri Nunnally
Instructional Assistant
Lori Stewart 
Instructional Assistant
Teyana Halsey  Instructional Assistant
Felicia Walker
Instructional Assistant
Rachel Gee  Instructional Assistant
Arian Tyler  Instructional Assistant
Lisa Baun  Technology Resource Teacher
Fred Towalid  Technology Support Specialist 
Lucretia Mason
Guidance Counselor
Kathryn Bosco  Math Specialist
Renita Jordan Gifted Resource Teacher
Shirley Hash   Nurse 
Shelly Redd  Speech Pathologist
Alicia Delk   School Social Worker
Dianna Rexach School Psychologist
Garland Knight
Maintenance - Head Custodian
Rosalind Stevens Maintenance- Interim Head Custodian 
Patrick Warthem   Maintenance 
Christopher Chavis Maintenance
 Tonya Battle Maintenance
 Brenda Watkins Maintenance
Cynthia Branch Cafeteria Manager
Kimberly Baugher Cafeteria
Maleka Martin
Cafeteria
Tammy Davis Cafeteria
Cassandra Veal Cafeteria 
Marion Morris Cafeteria  
Evelyn Morrison-Porter Cafeteria