Directory
Principal:
Karen D. Clark
Assistant Principal:
Dean Deloach
 
Office Manager: 
Tracey Hamilton
 
Office Clerk: Jacqueline Akins  
 
 
Teacher
Department
Melissa Couther
Kindergarten
Rebecca Foster
Kindergarten
Elaine Holliman
Kindergarten
Vivian Kujawski
Kindergarten
Ronda Spiroff
Kindergarten
Rebecca Foster  Kindergarten
Jasmyn Sobiech
Grade 1
Amanda McGee
Grade 1
Maleah Mullins
Grade 1
Faith Wynn
Grade 1
Dominica Serafine
Grade 1
 Michelle Gould Grade 2
Monique Taylor
Grade 2
Kimberly Ricks
Grade 2
Crystal Murdock-Mitchell
Grade 2
Sherri Farrow Grade 2
Sarah Rodriguez Grade 3
Katrina Gaines Grade 3
Stephanie Niavez
Grade 3
Megan Heath
Grade 3
Kathryn Bravo
Grade 3
Susan Khakee-Smith
Grade 4
Kimberly Wilson
Grade 4
Kasey Burnette
Grade 4
Sharon Bullock
Grade 4
Davina Williams
Grade 5
Sharon Knight
Grade 5
Akeyra Frye Grade 5
Janice Claud Grade 5
Marquita Rowe Grade 6
Nichole Ward
Grade 6
Ke'Mille Delk
Grade 6
Debbie Wilkins Grade 6
Terri Nunnally
Special Education 
Gail Warren
Special Education
Doris Lloyd
Special Education
Natasha Goodrich
Special Education
Chonise Thomas Music 
Dallas Van Lear Physical Education
Erin Griffith-Mosley Art
Sherri Hartsell Library - Library Media Specialist
Jaton Goodman Library - Clerk
Paula Lufsey Reading Specialist
Ramona Guy (PALS) Instructional Assistant
Helene Jennings (SP) Instructional Assistant
Monica Brown (SP) Instructional Assistant
Gwenevere Hardy (SP) Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Armstrong (SP) Instructional Assistant
Rachel Gee (K) Instructional Assistant
Sonja Kokolis (K) Instructional Assistant
 Ladaina Grant (K) Instructional Assistant
 Kyana Scott (K) Instructional Assistant
 Teyana Halsey (K) Instructional Assistant
 Kelley Simpson (K) Instructional Assistant
Lisa Baun Technology Resource Teacher
Fred Towalid  Technology Support Specialist 
Lucretia Mason
Guidance Counselor
Kathryn Bosco  Math Specialist
Renita Jordan Gifted Resource Teacher
Shirley Hash   Nurse 
Shelly Redd  Speech Pathologist
Alicia Delk   School Social Worker
Dianna Rexach School Psychologist
Purnell Batten Maintenance - Head Custodian
Kelton Wilson Maintenance- Lead Custodian 
Tonya Battle Maintenance 
Patrick Warthem Maintenance
 Brenda Watkins Maintenance
Cynthia Branch Cafeteria Manager
Kimberly Baugher Cafeteria
Renee Scott  Cafeteria
Maleka Martin
Cafeteria
Tammy Davis Cafeteria
Cassandra Veal Cafeteria 
Marion Morris Cafeteria  
Evelyn Morrison-Porter Cafeteria  
 Patricia Rochefort  Cafeteria 
Julia Blount  Cafeteria